Ask about this item

Lot 226

Johnny Friedlaender – Three Books – Original Lithographs and Engravings

Three books with reproductions in black and white and in color, lithographs, and original engravings by Johnny Friedlaender:
* Johnny Frielaender, Oeuvre, 1961-1965. New-York: Touchstone Publishers. Numbered copy 172/200. Original color lithograph and an original color engraving, signed and numbered in pencil.
* Friedlaender Radierungen propylaen. Frankfurt-Berlin-Vienna: Propylaen, 1972. Numbered copy 57/150. Original color engraving, signed and numbered in pencil.
* Friedlaender Zeichnungen. Krefeld: Galeriew Peerlings, 1984. Numbered copy 435/1000.
Very good overall condition.