Ask about this item

Lot 170

Peretz Roshkovitz – Two Booklets

1. "Sifri HaKatan". Tel-Aviv, Roshkovitz, 1940s-50s. Six illustrations in color, in lithographic printing. An additional illustration on the cover. [8] leaves, 10.5X16 cm. Good condition. Minor damages to cover.
2. Coloring book. Tel-Aviv: Roshkovitz, Kaufer printing press, 1940s-50s. Ten illustrations for coloring by Peretz Roshkovitz. [7] leaves, 8.5X17 cm. Good condition, several stains.